BOARD OF TRUSTEES

O.U.P.S. is governed by a board of trustees comprised of representatives from industry stakeholder groups. During their two-year term, trustees play a major role in setting policy and direction for our organization.

Quarterly board meetings are held throughout the state; these meetings are open to all O.U.P.S. members. The board also sponsors an annual membership meeting.





Frank Ward
Chairman
Time Warner Cable
11252 Cornell Park Dr
Cincinnati, OH 45242
513-386-6784
513-386-5072 Fax
Frank Ward
Steve Schafer
Vice-Chairman
FirstEnergy Services Company
76 S Main St
A-GO-11
Akron, OH 44308
330-384-3711
330-245-5290 Fax
Steve Schaffer
Howard Laudermilk
Secretary
A T & T
3233 Woodman Dr #225
Kettering, OH 45420
937-409-0269
Howard Laudermilk
Russell "Russ" Johnson
Treasurer
Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC
589 N State Rd
Medina, OH 44256
330-721-4163 Office
330-721-4155 Fax
Russell "Russ" Johnson



Dave Berens Dave Berens
City of Cincinnati
801 Plum St City Hall,
Rm 425
Cincinnati, OH 45202
513-352-4501
513-352-5397 Fax

Doug Nelisse
Windstream Communications, Inc.
1925 Enterprise Pkwy
Twinsburg, OH 44087
330-650-7663
Rod Carter Rod Carter
Vectren Energy Delivery of Ohio
1335 E Dayton Yellowsprings Rd
Fairborn, OH 45324
937-291-7163
Brian Duggan Brian Duggan
Marathon Pipe Line, LLC
840 Heath Rd
Heath, OH 43056
740-522-8448, ext. 222
Steve Euton Stephen Euton
Frontier Communications
29 W Main St
Norwalk, OH 44857
419-663-8088
419-668-3961 Fax
Clint Ferguson Clint Ferguson
Level 3 Communications
4000 Chester Ave
Cleveland, OH 44103
330-256-8999
720-567-1000 Fax
Joe Igel Joe Igel
George J. Igel & Co. Inc.
2040 Alum Creek Dr
Columbus, OH 43207
614-325-1639
614-445-8205 Fax
Gary Glover Gary Glover
Licking Rural Electric / National Gas & Oil
11339 Mt. Vernon Rd
PO Box 455
Utica, OH 43080
800-255-6815 ext. 1281
740-404-3085 Cell
Jim Jewell Jim Jewell
Franklin County Engineer
970 Dublin Rd
Columbus, OH 43215
614-525-3063
614-525-3359 Fax
Cornelius Lemon Cornelius Lemon
City of Cleveland Water Department
1230 Chardon Rd
Cleveland, OH 44117
216-443-2433
216-664-2154 Fax
Dave Losinski Dave Losinski
American Electric Power
850 Tech Center Dr
Gahanna, OH 43230
614-883-7650
Jim Mandera Jim Mandera
Dominion East Ohio
15601 Chatfield Ave
Cleveland, OH 44111
216-736-6909
Josh Motzer Josh Motzer
CenturyLink
17 S High St
Ste 610
Columbus, OH 43215
614-221-5354
614-224-3902 Fax
Chris Ritter Chris Ritter
Cincinnati Bell Telephone
201 E 4th St
Bldg 205-120
Cincinnati, OH 45202
513-565-6569
513-565-7134 Fax
513-608-7385 Cell
Kevin Schimming Kevin Schimming
City of Columbus
Department of Public Utilities
910 Dublin Rd Office 3134-A
Columbus, OH 43215
614-645-3777
614-645-0898 Fax
Scott Tustin Scott Tustin
Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc.
Damage Prevention Center
1600 Dublin Rd
Columbus, OH 43215
614-481-1270
614-481-1261 Fax
Dean Yancey Dean Yancey
Duke Energy
182 Talbert Rd
Mooresville, North Carolina 28117-9123
704-664-6820

Alternates


Tim Baumgardner
Alternate for Frank Ward
614-481-5038

Time Warner Cable
3760 Interchange Dr
Columbus, OH 43215

Jim Callan
Alternate for Jim Mandera
330-478-3150
330-478-3169 Fax

Dominion East Ohio
4725 Southway SW
Canton, OH 44706

Marquita Dunnican
Alternate for Cornelius Lemon
216-348-7277 x3017
216-664-2154 Fax

Department of Public Utilities
1230 Chardon Rd
Cleveland, OH 44117

Pat Harris
Alternate for Howard Laudermilk
216-822-6535

A T & T
700 Huron Rd
2nd Floor
Cleveland, OH 44115

Stephanie Herron
Alternate for Josh Motzer
330-841-1377

CenturyLink
3801 Elm Rd NE
Warren, OH 44483

Nathan Hines
Alternate for Dave Berens
513-352-5274
513-352-5397 Fax

City of Cincinnati
Department of Transportaion
and Engineering
801 Plum St, Rm 425
Cincinnati, OH 45202

Scott Keifer
Alternate for Rod Carter
937-312-2550

Vectren Energy Deliver
6500 Clyo Rd
Centerville, OH 45459

Dwayne Lahmann
Alternate for Doug Nelisse
330-419-1293
330-858-8612 Cell

Windstream Communications
3658 Kalie Cir
Wadsworth, OH 44281

Beth E. MacAlpine
Alternate for Jim Jewel
614-462-3079
614-462-3359

Franklin County Engineer
970 Dublin Rd
Columbus, OH 43215

Vita S. Moore
Alternate for Steve Schafer
330-703-3475 Cell
330-315-7555 Fax

FEU Claims Manager
FirstEnergy Services
76 S Main St
11th Floor
Akron, OH 44308

Seamus Mulligan
Alternate for Gary Glover
740-403-8932 Cell
740-348-1131 Fax

The Energy Cooperative
120 ONeil Dr
Hebron, OH 43205

Jaramie Myers
Alternate for Clint Ferguson
330-375-5005

Level 3 Communications
106 South Arlington Street
Akron, Ohio 44306

Todd F. Pulsifer
Alternate for Kevin Schimming
614-645-6810

City of Columbus
Department of Public Utilities
910 Dublin Ave
Columbus, OH 43215

Terry Riesen
Alternate for Brian Duggan
419-429-5696

Marathon Pipe Line, LLC
539 S Main St
Findlay, OH 45840

Rob Smith
Alternate for Scott Tustin
614-818-2110

Columbia Gas of Ohio
3550 Johnny Appleseed Ct
Columbus, OH 43231

Mary So
Alternate for Joe Igel
614-445-8421, ext. 139
614-445-8205 Fax

George J. Igel & Co. Inc.
2040 Alum Creek Dr
Columbus, OH 43207-1797

Brian Spires
Alternate for Steve Euton

Frontier Communications
1300 Columbus Sandusky Rd N
Marion, OH 44302

Jay Thompson
Alternate for Chris Ritter
513-236-6986

Cincinnati Bell Telephone
201 E 4th St
Bldg 121-900
Cincinnati, OH 45202

Melissa Volkert
Alternate for Dave Losinski
614-883-7832
614-883-7980 Fax

American Electric Power
850 Tech Center Dr
Gahanna, OH 43230

Lisa Wingfield
Alternate for Dean Yancey
919-546-2515

Duke Energy
410 S Wilmington St
Raleigh, NC 27606

Jeffrey D. Winkle
Alternate for Russ Johnson
424-223-3957

Columbia Gas
4115 Cork Bocktown Rd
Clinton, PA 15206
Copyright 2014 Ohio Utilities Protection Service