Executive Committee

Steve Schafer - Chairman FirstEnergy Services Co
Steve Buskirk Franklin County Eningeer
Mary Logan-So - Secretary George J. Igel & Co., Inc.
Leslie Schell Kinder Morgan

Board

  • Dave Losinski
    American Electric Power
  • Scott Mergler
    AT&T
  • Michael Clifford
    Lumen Technologies, Inc.
  • Frank Ward
    Charter Communications
  • Deron Large
    altafiber
  • Nicholas Corcoran
    City of Cincinnati
  • Joel Johnson
    City of Columbus
  • Joseph Marinello
    Columbia Gas of Ohio
  • Jim Mandera
    Dominion Energy Ohio
  • Chad Fritsch
    Duke Energy
  • Tom Travis
    Frontier Communications
  • Blake Ross
    Marathon Pipe Line, LLC
  • Russ Johnson
    TC Energy
  • Michael Wilson
    CenterPoint Energy
  • Geoffrey Hamm
    Windstream Communications

Alternates

  • Deborah Harris
    American Electric Power
    Alternate for Dave Losinski
  • Briant Thomas
    AT&T
    Alternate for Scott Mergler
  • Isaac Moore
    CenterPoint Energy
    Alternate for Michael Wilson
  • Vacant
    Lumen Technologies, Inc.
    Alternate for Michael Clifford
  • Justin Freudeman
    Charter Communications
    Alternate for Frank Ward
  • Christopher Ritter
    altafiber
    Alternate for Deron Large
  • Dave Berens
    City of Cincinnati
    Alternate for Nicholas Corcoran
  • Sonia Krammes
    City of Columbus
    Alternate for Joel Johnson
  • Scott Tustin
    Columbia Gas of Ohio
    Alternate for Joseph Marinello
  • Brian Holden
    Dominion Energy
    Alternate for Jim Mandera
  • Michael Franzen
    Duke Energy
    Alternate for Chad Fritsch
  • Deanna Dewitt
    FirstEnergy Services Co.
    Alternate for Steve Schafer
  • Travis Bullock
    Franklin County Engineer
    Alternate for Steve Buskirk
  • David Neville
    Frontier Communications
    Alternate for Tom Travis
  • Vacant
    George J. Igel & Co., Inc.
    Alternate for Mary Logan-So
  • James Watkins
    Kinder Morgan
    Alternate for Les Schell
  • Darren Wimer
    Marathon Pipe Line LLC
    Alternate for Blake Ross
  • George Kemp
    MetroNet, Inc.
    Alternate for Chuck Muller
  • Michael McClung
    TC Energy
    Alternate for Russ Johnson
  • Forest Rose
    The Energy Cooperative
    Alternate for Seamus Mulligan
  • Andrew Smith
    Windstream Communications
    Alternate for Vacant

Trustee

Portal

Login!

© Copyright - Ohio Utilities Protection Service | Terms of Use